NETPATIBLES SFP-10G-SR-NP Transceiver



net

NETPATIBLES’ SFP-10G-SR-NP boasts the following features:

· Cisco compatible SFP+ 10GBASE-SR Transceiver
· Multi-mode fiber with LC connection – 850NM, up to 300M distance
· For 10 Gigabit high quality data networking / optical networks
· Designed to meet the needs of both high-speed and high quality networks

What sets apart your product in the software 3rd party optical transceiver application space?

· NETPATIBLES Tested and Proven (This is a tested product)
– Industry’s First Independent Interoperability Test for Third Party Optical Transceivers Demonstrates Viable Alternatives to Costly OEM Versions
· NETPATIBLES product addresses the growing needs of enterprise and data center operators to expand bandwidth capabilities and reduce costs. This can be accomplished by using 100% compatible alternatives to the major networking hardware manufactures’ offerings for up to 80% in savings.
· Unparalleled support and service
– NETPATIBLES industry-leading SmartSpare service program addresses the demand of your network availability and uptime with on-site replacements.
– Lifetime Warranty – Our lifetime warranty reflects confidence in our best-in-class product quality and that we stand 100% behind our customer’s needs for network reliability.

For more information, please visit http://www.netpatibles.com/product/SFP-10G-SR-NP

WWPI – Covering the best in IT since 1980